WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin TJ3656330

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10241651
Published by NHTSA2023-09-05
Manufacturer's numberTJ3656330
Manufacturer's date2023-06-12
NHTSA componentUNKNOWN OR OTHER

NHTSA's summary

Rubber cushion

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Vehicles listed
VOLVO 2001995
VOLVO 2401981
VOLVO 2401994
VOLVO 244 DL1989
VOLVO 2601975 to 1984
VOLVO 7001994 to 1998
VOLVO 7002000
VOLVO 7002003
VOLVO 7401995
VOLVO 7401998
VOLVO 7402000
VOLVO 7402002
VOLVO 7451994 to 1998
VOLVO 7601982
VOLVO 7601984
VOLVO 7651994 to 1998
VOLVO 7801994 to 1999
VOLVO 7802005 to 2006
VOLVO 7802009 to 2010
VOLVO 8501994 to 2000
VOLVO 8541994 to 1997
VOLVO 8551994 to 1997
VOLVO 8552000
VOLVO 9001994 to 1998
VOLVO 9401994 to 1998
VOLVO 9451994 to 1998
VOLVO 9601994 to 1998
VOLVO 9641994 to 1997
VOLVO 9651994 to 1998
VOLVO C302007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
VOLVO C302014
VOLVO C40BEV2022, 2023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO C701994 to 1997
VOLVO C701998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
VOLVO C702005
VOLVO C702006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
VOLVO C702014
VOLVO C70 CONVERTIBLE1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO C70 COUPE2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO C70 COUPE2005
VOLVO C70N2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO CROSS COUNTRY2008
VOLVO S402000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
VOLVO S402012
VOLVO S40N2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S601999 to 2000
VOLVO S602001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
VOLVO S602010
VOLVO S602011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO S60CC2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S60H2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S60I2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S60L2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S701994 to 1997
VOLVO S701998, 1999, 2000
VOLVO S702002
VOLVO S801999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
VOLVO S80L2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO S901994 to 1997
VOLVO S901998
VOLVO S901999
VOLVO S902016
VOLVO S902017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO S90H2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO V402000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
VOLVO V402005 to 2009
VOLVO V402013
VOLVO V502004
VOLVO V502005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
VOLVO V502012 to 2013
VOLVO V602011 to 2014
VOLVO V602015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO V60CC2011 to 2014
VOLVO V60CC2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO V60H2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO V701994 to 1997
VOLVO V701998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
VOLVO V702011 to 2016
VOLVO V70AWD1998 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO V70XC1994
VOLVO V70XC1997
VOLVO V70XC1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO V7XC1996
VOLVO V901994 to 1997
VOLVO V901998
VOLVO V901999
VOLVO V902017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
VOLVO V902022 to 2024
VOLVO V90CC2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO X701999
VOLVO XC402017 to 2018
VOLVO XC402019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO XC40BEV2021, 2022, 2023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO XC40H2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO XC602008 to 2009
VOLVO XC602010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO XC60H2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
VOLVO XC701999 to 2003
VOLVO XC702004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
VOLVO XC702017
VOLVO XC802016
VOLVO XC902003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
VOLVO XC902015
VOLVO XC902016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
VOLVO XC90H2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.