WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 63-009

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10227165
Published by NHTSA2022-12-05
Manufacturer's number63-009
Manufacturer's date2022-11-01
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT:OTHER:OWNERS/SERVICE/OTHER MANUAL

NHTSA's summary

Peterbilt SmartLINQ subscriptions can be renewed online via PACCAR Solutions RemoteDiagnostics web portal.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Equipment and accessories, Labels and manuals

Vehicles listed
PETERBILT 2202023
PETERBILT 3252023
PETERBILT 3302023
PETERBILT 3372023
PETERBILT 3482023
PETERBILT 3652023
PETERBILT 3672023
PETERBILT 3892023
PETERBILT 5202023
PETERBILT 5352023
PETERBILT 5362023
PETERBILT 5372023
PETERBILT 5482023
PETERBILT 5672023
PETERBILT 5792023

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
51-0152023-03-31. Service bulletin. RFID (Radio Frequency ID) tags are being added and used to track Non-Test Ready (NTR) trucks to efficiently locate them once they are off the production line, but still on the premises. The tags are left on the trucks which have been sold.