WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 03-085

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10225582
Published by NHTSA2022-11-02
Manufacturer's number03-085
Manufacturer's date2022-10-25
NHTSA componentLANE DEPARTURE: BLIND SPOT DETECTION

NHTSA's summary

Info Only - Parts kits are now available to install the Bendix Side Collision Mitigation Radar system (BlindSpotter) on chassis that were delivered with a Prewire sales code due to parts shortages. Ordering and installation procedures are included.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Driver assistance, Blind spot detection

Vehicles listed
KENWORTH T1802023
KENWORTH T2702023
KENWORTH T2802023
KENWORTH T3702023
KENWORTH T3802023
KENWORTH T4802023
KENWORTH T6802023
KENWORTH T8802023
KENWORTH W9902023

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.