WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 43-056

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10143502
Published by NHTSA2018-08-06
Manufacturer's number43-056
Manufacturer's date2018-06-14
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT:OTHER:LABELS; TIRES

NHTSA's summary

Non-Safety Campaign- Incorrect GHG emissions identifier label for the tire classification listed on printed label.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Equipment and accessories, Labels and manuals, Tires

Vehicles listed
KENWORTH T1702016
KENWORTH T1702018
KENWORTH T2702016
KENWORTH T2702018
KENWORTH T3702016
KENWORTH T3702018
KENWORTH T4402016
KENWORTH T4702016
KENWORTH T6602016
KENWORTH T6602018
KENWORTH T6802016
KENWORTH T6802018
KENWORTH T8002016
KENWORTH T8002018
KENWORTH T8802016
KENWORTH T8802018
KENWORTH W9002016
KENWORTH W9002018

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
51-0132022-03-04. Service bulletin. Due to major data carriers phasing out 3G networks, chassis currently utilizing first generation Peoplenet Mobile Gateway (PMG001) will experience severe 3G service degradation as early as January of 2022. Chassis currently utilizing 3G antennas as a primary antenna may experience this degradation
02-1602021-03-10. Service bulletin. Information Only – Windshield washer pumps have a high No Trouble Found rate. Washer pumps may fail to spray due to a clogged filter.
51-0092021-02-01. Service bulletin. Predictive Cruise control (PCC) incomplete assembly and programming.
51-0082021-02-01. Service bulletin. T680 predictive cruise control(PCC) incompatibility with cummins engine.
51-0072021-02-01. Service bulletin. Nav+HD MP3 reboot update ane features enable.
02-1362021-01-25. Service bulletin. Sleeper roof panels separating.
26-0372021-01-06. Service bulletin. Fix-As-Fail - Prior versions of Eaton Endurant transmission software may be prone to setting Linear Clutch Actuator (LCA) fault codes leading to possible LCA hardware replacement.
26-0352021-01-06. Service bulletin. Non-safety campaign: Vehicles equipped with an Eaton Endurant 12 speed transmission may experience transmission service lamp activation, no gear engagement from neutral, and/or DTC 511 FMI 7 or 10 is set. Resolution is to update the transmission software and calibrations.
T0102021-01-06. Service bulletin. Non-Safety Campaign – Vehicles with PACCAR transmissions may experience transmission service lamp activation, no gear engagement from neutral, and/or DTC 511 FMI 7 or 10 is set. Transmission software and shift calibration updates are available to resolve
37-0012020-09-03. Service bulletin. Fix-As-Fail – The Master Switch Module (MSM) may lose dash switch memory and functionality when the battery disconnect switch is cycled. An improved MSM is available to resolve the issue.