WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 13992

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id620290
Published by NHTSA2001-07-24
Manufacturer's number13992
Manufacturer's date2001-03-01
NHTSA componentFUEL SYSTEM, GASOLINE:DELIVERY:HOSES, LINES/PIPING, AND FITTINGS; POWER TRAIN:MANUAL TRANSMISSION

NHTSA's summary

INFORMATION USED WHEN CONFIGURING THE ECS (ELECTRONIC CRASH SENSOR). *TT

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Fuel system, Transmission and driveline, Fuel hoses and lines, Manual transmission

Vehicles listed
FORD SUPER DUTY1999 to 2001
NISSAN DIESEL UD18001999
NISSAN DIESEL UD20001999
NISSAN DIESEL UD23001999
NISSAN DIESEL UD26001999
NISSAN DIESEL UD28001999
NISSAN DIESEL UD30001999

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.