WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin SSI8264135

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id614431
Published by NHTSA2000-11-03
Manufacturer's numberSSI8264135
Manufacturer's date2000-08-01
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

SUBJECT REGARDING D2B FIBER OPTIC CONFIGURATION AND VERSION CODING FOR MODEL YEAR 2001 VEHICLES. *TT

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Electrical system

Vehicles listed
FERRARI 2082001
MERCEDES BENZ 1292001
MERCEDES BENZ 1702001
MERCEDES BENZ 2032001
MERCEDES BENZ 2102001
MERCEDES BENZ 2152001
MERCEDES BENZ 2202001
MERCEDES BENZ W1632001

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.