WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Emissions 99-051

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeEmissions
NHTSA id11033372
Published by NHTSA2026-06-03
Manufacturer's number99-051
Manufacturer's date2026-05-18
NHTSA componentENGINE

NHTSA's summary

There is an update to the CARB Base Emissions Warranty Limits table and Manufacturer’s Warranty Coverage section in certain Engine Model Year (EMY) 2025 MX-11 and MX-13 Operator’s Manuals.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Engine

Vehicles listed
KENWORTH L7702025
KENWORTH T6802025
KENWORTH T8802025
KENWORTH W9902025
PETERBILT 5202025
PETERBILT 5672025
PETERBILT 5792025
PETERBILT 5892025

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
P0012026-09-29. Service bulletin. "Kenworth: Dealers should check the chassis list and SIR weekly for VIN changes. 2 chassis added to the chassis list. Peterbilt: Dealers should check the chassis list and SIR weekly for VIN changes. 10 chassis added to the chassis list."
41-0282026-09-29. Service campaign. The campaign expiration date has been extended from 10/01/2026 to 04/01/2027.
E3432026-09-23. Service bulletin. An exhaust manifold slip joint seal kit is now available for EPA 2017-2024 PACCAR MX-13 engines.
P0032026-09-23. Service bulletin. "KW: A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 1 chassis. The total chassis count is now 10. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
P0012026-09-23. Service bulletin. "KW: The chassis list has been updated to include 1 chassis. The total chassis count is now 53. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 8 chassis. The total chassis count is now 130. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
P0022026-09-23. Service bulletin. "KW: A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 2 chassis. The total chassis count is now 4. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
P0032026-08-27. Service bulletin. "KW: A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 1 chassis. The total chassis count is now 10. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
P0022026-08-27. Service bulletin. "KW: A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 2 chassis. The total chassis count is now 4. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
P0012026-08-27. Service bulletin. "KW: The chassis list has been updated to include 1 chassis. The total chassis count is now 53. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section. PB: The chassis list has been updated to include 8 chassis. The total chassis count is now 130. A link to the PACCAR Powertrain Prognostics Webcast has been added in the Links section."
43-0892026-08-25. Service bulletin. This optional software update is expected to be available after 08/28/2026.