WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin PIT6180A

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id11019823
Published by NHTSA2025-06-29
Manufacturer's numberPIT6180A
Manufacturer's date2025-06-10
NHTSA componentUNKNOWN OR OTHER

NHTSA's summary

This Preliminary information communicates assistance in locating the Rear seat belt comfort guides in the parts catalog.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Vehicles listed
BRIGHTDROP 600 ELCV2023 to 2024
BRIGHTDROP EV6002022
BRIGHTDROP ZEVO 4002024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
BRIGHTDROP ZEVO 6002023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
BUICK CASCADA2017, 2018, 2019
BUICK ENCLAVE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
BUICK ENCORE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
BUICK ENCORE2023 to 2025
BUICK ENCORE GX2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
BUICK ENVISION2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
BUICK ENVISTA2024, 2025, 2026
BUICK LACROSSE2017, 2018, 2019
BUICK LACROSSE2020
BUICK REGAL2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
BUICK REGAL TOURX2018
BUICK REGAL TOURX2020
BUICK VERANO2017
CADILLAC ATS2017, 2018, 2019
CADILLAC ATS-V2017, 2018, 2019 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CADILLAC CELESTIQ2025, 2026
CADILLAC CT42020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC CT52020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC CT62017, 2018, 2019, 2020
CADILLAC CT62021
CADILLAC CTS2017, 2018, 2019
CADILLAC CTS-V2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CADILLAC ELR2017
CADILLAC ESCALADE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC ESCALADE ESV2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC ESCALADE ESV IQ2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CADILLAC ESCALADE ESV IQL2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CADILLAC ESCALADE IQ2025, 2026
CADILLAC ESCALADE IQL2026
CADILLAC LYRIQ2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC OPTIQ2025, 2026
CADILLAC VISTIQ2026
CADILLAC XT42018
CADILLAC XT42019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
CADILLAC XT42026
CADILLAC XT52017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CADILLAC XT62020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
CADILLAC XT62026
CADILLAC XTS2017, 2018, 2019
CADILLAC XTS2020
CHEVROLET 35002017 to 2019
CHEVROLET 35002020
CHEVROLET 35002021
CHEVROLET 35002022
CHEVROLET 3500HD2024
CHEVROLET 45002017 to 2019
CHEVROLET 45002020
CHEVROLET 45002022
CHEVROLET 4500HD2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023
CHEVROLET 4500XD2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
CHEVROLET 5500HD2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023
CHEVROLET 5500XD2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
CHEVROLET 65002019
CHEVROLET 6500HD2019 to 2023
CHEVROLET BLAZER2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET BLAZER EV2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET BOLT EUV2022, 2023
CHEVROLET BOLT EV2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023
CHEVROLET BOLT EV2024
CHEVROLET BRIGHTDROP 4002025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET BRIGHTDROP 6002025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET C35002018
CHEVROLET CAMARO2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
CHEVROLET CAPRICE2017 to 2018
CHEVROLET CAPRICE POLICE PURSUIT2017
CHEVROLET CAPTIVA2017 to 2018
CHEVROLET CHEVEROLET SS2017
CHEVROLET CITY EXPRESS2018
CHEVROLET COBALT2017
CHEVROLET COLORADO2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET CORVETTE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
CHEVROLET CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET CORVETTE COUPE2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET CORVETTE E-RAY2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET CRUZE2017, 2018, 2019
CHEVROLET EQUINOX2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET EQUINOX EV2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
CHEVROLET EXPRESS2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 25002017, 2018, 2019 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 25002023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 25002026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 35002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 35002026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS 45002026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET EXPRESS CUTAWAY VAN2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET G45002018
CHEVROLET IMPALA2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 35002017 to 2019
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 35002026
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 45002017
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 55002017
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 55002026
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 65002018
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD 65002026
CHEVROLET LOW CAB FORWARD N SERIES2025
CHEVROLET MALIBU2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
CHEVROLET MALIBU HYBRID2017, 2018, 2019 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET N3002018
CHEVROLET N300 MAX2017
CHEVROLET S102017 to 2018
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 15002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 25002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 35002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 45002019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 55002019, 2020, 2021 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 55002023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 65002019 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO 65002021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO EV2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SILVERADO LT2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SONIC2017, 2018, 2019, 2020
CHEVROLET SPARK2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
CHEVROLET SPARK EV2017 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024
CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 15002021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
CHEVROLET TAHOE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER2017 to 2020
CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET TRAVERSE2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
CHEVROLET TRAX2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
CHEVROLET VOLT2017, 2018, 2019
CRUISE AV12023
CRUISE ORIGIN2024
GMC 3500HD2024
GMC ACADIA2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC CANYON2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC G35002017 to 2018
GMC HUMMER EV PICKUP2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC HUMMER EV SUV2026
GMC SAVANA2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC SAVANA 15002017 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 25002017, 2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 25002023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 25002026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 35002017, 2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 35002023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 35002025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA 45002026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SAVANA CUTAWAY VAN2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SIERRA 15002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SIERRA 25002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SIERRA 35002017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SIERRA DENALI2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC SIERRA EV2024, 2025, 2026 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC TERRAIN2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC YUKON2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC YUKON DENALI2017, 2018, 2019 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC YUKON DENALI XL2017, 2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
GMC YUKON XL2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
GMC YUKON XL 15002023 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.