WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin LI09.00-P-074093

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10206077
Published by NHTSA2022-01-06
Manufacturer's numberLI09.00-P-074093
Manufacturer's date2021-12-08
NHTSA componentENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING

NHTSA's summary

"MY15+ M278 and M157 Equipped Vehicles with Fault Code ""P023400 – Boost Pressure is Too High"" "

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Engine

Trouble codes named

P0234

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ A 2202018
MERCEDES BENZ B-CLASS ELECTRIC2015, 2016 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES BENZ C 300 4MATIC2018
MERCEDES BENZ REDUNDANT C63 AMG2015
MERCEDES BENZ SLK2502017
MERCEDES-BENZ A 2202019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG A352020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG A452020
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG C432016 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG C632015 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG C63 S2019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG C63S2015 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLA352020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLA452015 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLS532019 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLS632017 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E432017 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E532019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E53 S2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E632018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E63S2015
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E63S2018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG EQS 532022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG G632017 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG G652016 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLA352017 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLA352021 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLA452015 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLA45 S2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLB352020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLC432016 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLC632018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLC63 S2020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLC63S2018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE432016 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE532021 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE632016 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE63 S2021 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE63S2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLS632017 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLS63S2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT 632019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT C2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT C ROADSTER2017 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT R2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT ROADSTER2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT S2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT432020, 2021, 2022 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT532019, 2020, 2021, 2022 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT632019, 2020, 2021, 2022 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT63 S2022 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GT63S2019, 2020, 2021 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GTA2018 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG ML632015
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG S632015 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG S63 4MATIC2015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG S652015 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SL552022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SL632016
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SL632018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SL632022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SL652017 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SLC 432019
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SLC432017 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG SLK552015
MERCEDES-BENZ B 1602018
MERCEDES-BENZ B 1802019
MERCEDES-BENZ B 2002019
MERCEDES-BENZ B 2202019
MERCEDES-BENZ B 250E2015 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ B1602016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ C 250 D2018
MERCEDES-BENZ C 3002017 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ C 3502020
MERCEDES-BENZ C 350 E2018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ C2002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2202015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2502015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ C3002015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ C3502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ C350E2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ C4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C4502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA2022
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA 2502018 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA2502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ CLE 63S2016
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS 4002016
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS 4502019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS 5502016
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS 5502018
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS 63S2016
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS5502015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS632015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS63S2015
MERCEDES-BENZ E 3002018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ E 3502020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ E 350 E2021
MERCEDES-BENZ E 4002018
MERCEDES-BENZ E 4502019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ E2502015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ E3002016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ E3502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ E4002015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ E400 HYBRID2015
MERCEDES-BENZ E43 AMG2018
MERCEDES-BENZ E5502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ E632015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ E632019
MERCEDES-BENZ E63 AMG2020
MERCEDES-BENZ E63S2018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ EQC 4002020
MERCEDES-BENZ EQC 400 E2021
MERCEDES-BENZ EQS 4502022
MERCEDES-BENZ EQS 5802022
MERCEDES-BENZ G 5502019 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ G5502015 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ G632015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ G632019 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GL3502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL4502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL5502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL632015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ GLA 2502015 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLB 2002020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLB 2502020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC 3002018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC 3502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC 350 E2018
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC 350 E2020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC3002016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLC350E2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 3502018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 350 E2020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 4002018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 4502020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 550 E2018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 5802020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 580 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE292 COUPE2016
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE300D2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE3502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE350D2016
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE4002016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE4502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE550E2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE63S2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLK2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ GLK3502015
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 4502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 450 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 5502018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 580 4MATIC2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 580 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS350D2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS5802021
MERCEDES-BENZ MAYBACH GLS6002021
MERCEDES-BENZ ML2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML3502015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5002015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5502015
MERCEDES-BENZ S 4502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ S 5002021
MERCEDES-BENZ S 500 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ S 5502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ S 5602020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ S 560 E2019 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ S 5802021
MERCEDES-BENZ S 580 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ S500E2015
MERCEDES-BENZ S5502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ S550 4MATIC2015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ S550 HYBRID2016
MERCEDES-BENZ S550E2015
MERCEDES-BENZ S550E2017
MERCEDES-BENZ S5602018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ S6002015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ S632015 to 2018
MERCEDES-BENZ S65 AMG2017
MERCEDES-BENZ S6502017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL 4502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ SL 5502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ SL4002015 to 2016
MERCEDES-BENZ SL4502017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL5502015 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL632015
MERCEDES-BENZ SL632017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL652015
MERCEDES-BENZ SLC 3002018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ SLC 43 AMG2017 to 2018

And 9 more lines, in the JSON.

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.