WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin LI6320P073629

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10205835
Published by NHTSA2022-01-03
Manufacturer's numberLI6320P073629
Manufacturer's date2021-09-16
NHTSA componentUNKNOWN OR OTHER; STRUCTURE:BODY:ROOF AND PILLARS; BACK OVER PREVENTION

NHTSA's summary

Model series 167 noise on B/C/D pillars.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Body and frame, Driver assistance, Backup camera

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE432016 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE532021 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE632016 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE63 S2021 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLE63S2018
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLS632017 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLS63S2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 3502018 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 350 E2020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 4002018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 4502020 to 2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 550 E2018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 5802020 to 2021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 580 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE292 COUPE2016
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE300D2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE3502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE350D2016
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE4002016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE4502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE550E2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE63S2016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 4502018 to 2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 450 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 5502018 to 2019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 580 4MATIC2020
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS 580 4MATIC2022
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS350D2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502016 to 2017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502019
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS4502021
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLS5802021
MERCEDES-BENZ MAYBACH GLS6002021
MERCEDES-MAYBACH GLS 6002021
MERCEDES-MAYBACH GLS 600 4MATIC2022

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.