WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK0700097

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10167202
Published by NHTSA2019-11-05
Manufacturer's numberIK0700097
Manufacturer's date2019-10-29
NHTSA componentENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING

NHTSA's summary

NEW Ultrasonic DEF Head Unit; All SCR vehicles

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Engine

Vehicles listed
IC BESB2013
IC CESB2013
IC RESB2013
IC BUS 1300 FBC2018 to 2019
IC BUS 1300FBC2013
IC BUS AC2013 to 2016
IC BUS AE2014 to 2015
IC BUS BE2013 to 2019
IC BUS CASB2013 to 2015
IC BUS CE2013 to 2020
IC BUS CE-C2013
IC BUS CESB2013 to 2020
IC BUS HC2014 to 2019
IC BUS ICCB2013
IC BUS ICSB2013
IC BUS RE2013
IC BUS RE2018
IC BUS RECB2013 to 2020
IC BUS RESB2013 to 2017
IC BUS RESB2019 to 2020
IC BUS TC2019 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL 13002016
INTERNATIONAL 30002014
INTERNATIONAL 4000 SERIES 43002017 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL 43002013
INTERNATIONAL 43002018
INTERNATIONAL 44002013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL 74002013
INTERNATIONAL 75002013
INTERNATIONAL 76002013
INTERNATIONAL 86002013
INTERNATIONAL 92002013
INTERNATIONAL 94002013
INTERNATIONAL 98002013
INTERNATIONAL 99002013 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL 9900I2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL ACCB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL ACSB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AECB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AECB2016 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL AESB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AESB2016 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BE2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BECB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BESB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CE2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CECB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CESB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CV2019
INTERNATIONAL DURASTAR2013 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL FBC2016
INTERNATIONAL FBC2018
INTERNATIONAL FE2016
INTERNATIONAL FE2018 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL HCCB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL HV2017 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL HX2016 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2015
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2016 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL LT2016 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL MV2017 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL PAYSTAR2013 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2015
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2016 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL RECB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL RESB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL RH2016 to 2020
INTERNATIONAL SFC2016
INTERNATIONAL SFC2018 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL TERRASTAR2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRANSTAR2013 to 2019
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2013
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2014, 2015
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2016 to 2020
WHEELED COACH TERRASTAR2014

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.