WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin GLD_TI_060419

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10162735
Published by NHTSA2019-07-15
Manufacturer's numberGLD_TI_060419
Manufacturer's date2019-06-04
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

Technical Instructions: TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR LIMITED SERVICE CAMPAIGN GLD SAFETY CONNECT SYSTEM CERTAIN 2015 MY GS 350, LS 460, RC350 AND CERTAIN 2016 MY GX 460, IS 200t/300/350, NX 200t

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Electrical system

Vehicles listed
LEXUS GS 200T2016
LEXUS GS 3502015
LEXUS GS4602016
LEXUS IS 2502016
LEXUS IS 3002016
LEXUS IS 3502016
LEXUS LS4602015
LEXUS RC 3502015

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.