WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin LI82 85-P-066086

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10157076
Published by NHTSA2019-04-08
Manufacturer's numberLI82 85-P-066086
Manufacturer's date2017-07-31
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

Starter battery discharged due to excessively high quiescent current

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Electrical system

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLA452017
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG GLA452017
MERCEDES-BENZ B 250E2017
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA2502017
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ E2072017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL3502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL4502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GL5502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLA 2502017
MERCEDES-BENZ GLE2017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL2312017
MERCEDES-BENZ SL632017
MERCEDES-BENZ SLC 43 AMG2017
MERCEDES-BENZ SLC3002017

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.