WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin SC2018110006

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10153997
Published by NHTSA2019-03-04
Manufacturer's numberSC2018110006
Manufacturer's date2018-12-07
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM:SOFTWARE; ENGINE

NHTSA's summary

Update engine control unit software

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Electrical system, Engine, Software

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ GLK2042015
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG ML632015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2042014
MERCEDES-BENZ E2122014
MERCEDES-BENZ ML2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML3502015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5002015
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5502015

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.