WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK0800410

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10131364
Published by NHTSA2018-04-02
Manufacturer's numberIK0800410
Manufacturer's date2012-12-18
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT:ELECTRICAL:RADIO/TAPE DECK/CD ETC.

NHTSA's summary

FM/AM Radio with No Sound

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Equipment and accessories

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 1300FBC2012
INTERNATIONAL 43002012
INTERNATIONAL 4300M2012 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
INTERNATIONAL 44002012
INTERNATIONAL 74002012
INTERNATIONAL 75002012
INTERNATIONAL 76002012
INTERNATIONAL 92002012
INTERNATIONAL 94002012
INTERNATIONAL 98002012
INTERNATIONAL 99002012
INTERNATIONAL ACCB2012
INTERNATIONAL ACSB2012
INTERNATIONAL AECB2012
INTERNATIONAL AESB2012
INTERNATIONAL BE2012
INTERNATIONAL BESB2012
INTERNATIONAL CE2012
INTERNATIONAL CECB2012
INTERNATIONAL CESB2012
INTERNATIONAL DURASTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL N10 - ENGINE2012
INTERNATIONAL N13 - ENGINE2012
INTERNATIONAL N9 - ENGINE2012
INTERNATIONAL PAYSTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL TERRASTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL TRANSTAR2012
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2012

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
12V4520002012-09-12. EQUIPMENT:ELECTRICAL

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK12012412022-03-02. Service bulletin. ECM Calibration for DPF Replacement; Applies to MaxxForce Engines
IK08003512022-03-02. Service bulletin. J1939 Data Link Source Address Information
IK12014582021-10-02. Service bulletin. Oil leaks at the Bottom of the Oil Filter Module; Only International A26, N13, or 2010 and newer 11 and 13 engines
IK12012992021-10-02. Service bulletin. Engine Oil Capacities. All International electronic engines 1994 to present and Cummins ISB, ISM, or ISX engines
IK12012412021-01-05. Service bulletin. ECM Calibration for DPF Replacement; only trucks and busses built with 2007- 2009 MaxxForce DT/9/10. 2010-2012 MaxxForce DT/9/10, 2007-2009 MaxxForce V8, 2008-2009 MaxxForce 11/13 engines
IK16002332020-11-02. Service bulletin. Cab Lean Concern
IK14000052020-09-02. Service bulletin. Driveline Information Center and Troubleshooting Procedures
IK08002842020-08-04. Service bulletin. Ambient Air Temperature (AAT) Sensor Faults/Location/Diagnostics
IK16002582020-04-02. Service bulletin. Cleaning and Disinfecting Trucks and Buses
IK08005332020-01-07. Service bulletin. Key Codes and Key Cutting Information (Not for CV Series)