WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK0700079

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10130820
Published by NHTSA2018-04-02
Manufacturer's numberIK0700079
Manufacturer's date2017-06-19
NHTSA componentENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:EXHAUST SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

SCR Vehicles Setting 3363-16 (FC1713) due to Crossed DEF Tank Coolant Lines or Inverted DEFTHV

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Engine, Exhaust and emissions

Vehicles listed
IC BUS 1300FBC2013
IC BUS AC2014 to 2016
IC BUS AE2014 to 2015
IC BUS BE2013 to 2018
IC BUS CASB2013 to 2015
IC BUS CE2013 to 2016
IC BUS CE2018
IC BUS CE-C2013
IC BUS CESB2014 to 2018
IC BUS HC2014 to 2018
IC BUS IC BUS
IC BUS ICCB2013
IC BUS ICSB2013
IC BUS RE2013
IC BUS RE2018
IC BUS RECB2013 to 2018
IC BUS RESB2014 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL 13002016
INTERNATIONAL 30002014
INTERNATIONAL 4000 SERIES 43002017 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL 43002013
INTERNATIONAL 44002013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL 74002013
INTERNATIONAL 75002013
INTERNATIONAL 76002013
INTERNATIONAL 86002013
INTERNATIONAL 92002013
INTERNATIONAL 94002013
INTERNATIONAL 98002013
INTERNATIONAL 99002013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL 9900I2016 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL ACCB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL ACSB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AECB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AECB2016 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL AESB2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL AESB2016 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BE2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BECB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL BESB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CE2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CECB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL CESB2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL DURASTAR2013 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL FBC2016
INTERNATIONAL FBC2018
INTERNATIONAL FE2016
INTERNATIONAL FE2018
INTERNATIONAL HCCB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL HX2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL INTERNATIONAL
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2015
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL LT2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL N10 - ENGINE2013 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL N13 - ENGINE2013 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL N9 - ENGINE2013 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL PAYSTAR2013 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2013 to 2014
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2015
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL RECB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL RESB2014 to 2015
INTERNATIONAL RH2016 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL SFC2016
INTERNATIONAL SFC2018
INTERNATIONAL TERRASTAR2013 to 2017
INTERNATIONAL TRANSTAR2013 to 2018
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2013
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2014, 2015
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2016 to 2018

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.