WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 14-006

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10126737
Published by NHTSA2018-01-05
Manufacturer's number14-006
Manufacturer's date2014-02-14
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT:OTHER:OWNERS/SERVICE/OTHER MANUAL

NHTSA's summary

14-006 Standard Diagnostic Times (SDT)

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Equipment and accessories, Labels and manuals

Vehicles listed
FCCC MBC2014
FCCC MT452014
FCCC MT45G2014
FCCC MT552014
FCCC MT55G2014
FCCC S2G2014
FCCC XBP2014
FCCC XBR2014
FCCC XBS2014
FCCC XCL2014
FCCC XCM2014
FCCC XCP2014
FCCC XCR2014
FCCC XCS2014
FCCC redundant S2G2014
FREIGHTLINER 1085D2014
FREIGHTLINER 108SD2014
FREIGHTLINER 1145D2014
FREIGHTLINER 114SD2014
FREIGHTLINER 122SD2014
FREIGHTLINER ARGOSY2014
FREIGHTLINER BUSINESS CLASS M22014
FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA2014
FREIGHTLINER CENTURY CLASS2014
FREIGHTLINER COLUMBIA2014
FREIGHTLINER COLUMBIA GLIDER2014 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
FREIGHTLINER CORONADO2014
FREIGHTLINER M22014
FREIGHTLINER MT452014
FREIGHTLINER MT45G2014
FREIGHTLINER MT552014
FREIGHTLINER MT55G2014
STERLING LT85002014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES FS-652014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES MINOTOUR2014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER C22014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER EF2014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER EFX2014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER FS652014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER HDX2014
THOMAS BUILT BUSES SAF-T-LINER MVP-ER2014
WESTERN STAR 47002014
WESTERN STAR 48002014
WESTERN STAR 49002014
WESTERN STAR 57002014
WESTERN STAR 59002014
WESTERN STAR 69002014

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
18V0940002018-02-05. EQUIPMENT
20176362017-12-18. Accessories
17V8100002017-12-15. EQUIPMENT
17V7390002017-11-20. EQUIPMENT
15V1820002015-03-27. EQUIPMENT
20151332015-03-25. Accessories
15V1120002015-02-25. EQUIPMENT ADAPTIVE/MOBILITY
14V5880002014-09-23. EQUIPMENT:ELECTRICAL

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
SS10329982021-06-09. Service bulletin. Service Solution SS 1032998 M2 mirror wind noise
TechTalk80482021-06-02. Service bulletin. Tech Talk continued discussion on Trailer ABS light on even when truck off.
CALWS32-0012021-05-25. Service bulletin. Customer Advisory Letter on Transverse Track Rod Tower Bracket
CALFTL54-0012021-05-25. Service bulletin. Customer Advisory Letter on Powertrain PDM and Main PDM Bracket Modification
FAB2122021-05-19. Service bulletin. Freightliner Action Bulletin FAB212 Aggressive Step Edge
WSTCAE180-20202021-05-18. Service bulletin. Portland Truck Plant Paint Changes
WSTCAE177-20202021-05-18. Service bulletin. Meritor Transfer Case Updates
FAB1622021-05-18. Service bulletin. Freightliner Action Bulletin FAB162 Remote Stop Start
FAB1562021-05-18. Service bulletin. Freightliner Action Bulletin FAB156 M2 aux rear heat and AC
FAB1522021-05-18. Service bulletin. Freightliner Action Bulletin FAB152 Chassis Module Relocation