WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 17-12

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10123475
Published by NHTSA2017-11-14
Manufacturer's number17-12
Manufacturer's date2017-10-06
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM:WIRING:FUSES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS

NHTSA's summary

Notice to customers regarding circuit board corrosion quality issue.

The document

The document is the manufacturer's. This site does not hold it. NHTSA files a document at one of these two addresses; we have not asked NHTSA which.

Components

Electrical system, Wiring and fuses

Vehicles listed
AKRON BRASS 34402017
AKRON BRASS 34632017
AKRON BRASS 34902017
AKRON BRASS 35782017
AKRON BRASS 35792017
AKRON BRASS 60322017

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.