WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin CBC-2014-005

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10079002
Published by NHTSA2016-08-30
Manufacturer's numberCBC-2014-005
Manufacturer's date2014-08-14
NHTSA componentSTRUCTURE

NHTSA's summary

WHEEL WELL GAP: BOTH INTERIOR WHEEL WELLS MAY HAVE A GAP MAKING A POSSIBLE PINCH POINT FOR A CHILD'S HAND/FINGER.

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Body and frame

Vehicles listed
COLLINS DH4002014
COLLINS DH4162014
COLLINS DH5002014
COLLINS DH5162014
COLLINS SL4002014
COLLINS SL4082014

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.