WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin SC-2015060002

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10058542
Published by NHTSA2015-10-07
Manufacturer's numberSC-2015060002
Manufacturer's date2015-07-17
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT

NHTSA's summary

MERCEDES: DETERMINATION OF A LEAKAGE AT TURBOCHARGER OIL FEED LINE, WHICH FAILS TO MEET SERIES PRODUCTION, NEEDS TO BE INSPECTED AND REPLACED, IF NECESSARY. MODEL 2015-16 190 (GTS), 205 (C-CLASS). *PE

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Equipment and accessories

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ C1802015
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLA452015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2202015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ C3002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS5502015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS632015
MERCEDES-BENZ GL4502016

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.