WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin C1A-15-06-01

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10058525
Published by NHTSA2015-10-03
Manufacturer's numberC1A-15-06-01
Manufacturer's date2015-06-01
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM: INSTRUMENT CLUSTER/PANEL

NHTSA's summary

MERCEDES: INFORMATION PROCEDURES ON THE REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF THE INSTRUMENT PANEL IN DASHBOARD OF SOME VEHICLES. MODEL 2015 205 (C CLASS). *PE

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Electrical system, Instrument cluster

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ C1802015
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLA452015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2202015
MERCEDES-BENZ C2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ C3002015
MERCEDES-BENZ C4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLA2502015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS4002015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS5502015
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS632015

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.