WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin JK-1400033

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10056352
Published by NHTSA2014-11-07
Manufacturer's numberJK-1400033
Manufacturer's date2014-07-07
NHTSA componentEQUIPMENT

NHTSA's summary

INTERNATIONAL: MISSING OR LOOSE 5/8 INCH REAR AXLE FLANGE STUD CAUSING REAR AXLE FLANGE TO LEAK AND WILL NEED TO HAVE TORQUE CHANGED WITH FLAT WASHER TYPE HARDWARE AND CONE LOCKS. NO MODEL YEARS LISTED. *PE

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Equipment and accessories

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 41002010
INTERNATIONAL 42002010
INTERNATIONAL 43002013
INTERNATIONAL 44002011
INTERNATIONAL 5500I2010
INTERNATIONAL 5600I2010
INTERNATIONAL 5900I2010
INTERNATIONAL 73002011
INTERNATIONAL 74002012
INTERNATIONAL 75002011
INTERNATIONAL 76002011
INTERNATIONAL 85002011
INTERNATIONAL 86002013
INTERNATIONAL 92002013
INTERNATIONAL 94002013
INTERNATIONAL 9900I
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2015

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
17V7920002017-12-11. EQUIPMENT

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK12012412022-03-02. Service bulletin. ECM Calibration for DPF Replacement; Applies to MaxxForce Engines
IK08003512022-03-02. Service bulletin. J1939 Data Link Source Address Information
IK12014582021-10-02. Service bulletin. Oil leaks at the Bottom of the Oil Filter Module; Only International A26, N13, or 2010 and newer 11 and 13 engines
IK12012992021-10-02. Service bulletin. Engine Oil Capacities. All International electronic engines 1994 to present and Cummins ISB, ISM, or ISX engines
IK12012412021-01-05. Service bulletin. ECM Calibration for DPF Replacement; only trucks and busses built with 2007- 2009 MaxxForce DT/9/10. 2010-2012 MaxxForce DT/9/10, 2007-2009 MaxxForce V8, 2008-2009 MaxxForce 11/13 engines
IK15000742020-12-02. Service bulletin. Fuel Filters, Winter Additives, and Blending Fuels for Cummins® Engines
IK16002332020-11-02. Service bulletin. Cab Lean Concern
IK14000052020-09-02. Service bulletin. Driveline Information Center and Troubleshooting Procedures
IK08002842020-08-04. Service bulletin. Ambient Air Temperature (AAT) Sensor Faults/Location/Diagnostics
IK08004752020-06-02. Service bulletin. Radio Diagnostics and Information