WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin LI-54-15-P057918

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10056074
Published by NHTSA2014-08-29
Manufacturer's numberLI-54-15-P057918
Manufacturer's date2014-02-14
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

XENTRY (MERCEDES): THE SIDE MARKERS CONTINUOUSLY LIGHTS UP, DUE TO DAMAGED ESD OF DRIVER CIRCUITRY SIDE MARKER OUTPUT. *PE

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Electrical system

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ C632010
MERCEDES-BENZ C3002013
MERCEDES-BENZ CL632011
MERCEDES-BENZ CLS632013
MERCEDES-BENZ E3502013
MERCEDES-BENZ E5502010
MERCEDES-BENZ GL3202010
MERCEDES-BENZ GL5502011
MERCEDES-BENZ GLK2502014
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5002011
MERCEDES-BENZ R3502011
MERCEDES-BENZ S4502013
MERCEDES-BENZ S632011
MERCEDES-BENZ SL632013
MERCEDES-BENZ SLK3502012

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.