WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK-1200706

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10043466
Published by NHTSA2012-04-03
Manufacturer's numberIK-1200706
Manufacturer's date2013-07-23
ReplacesIK-1200706
NHTSA componentENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:ENGINE

NHTSA's summary

INTERNATIONAL: RAIL TUBES, WHICH ARE EXCESSIVELY HARD, MAY DISTORT FUEL RAIL AFTER INITIAL INSTALLATION, MAKING REPLACEMENT FUEL TO RAIL TUBE NOT SEAT PROPERLY. *PE UPDATED 08/29/2013 *JS

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Engine

Vehicles listed
IC 33002010
IC FECB2010
IC BUS CESB2010
IC BUS FE2010
IC BUS FECB2010
IC BUS FESB2010
IC BUS HCCB2010
IC BUS ICCB2010
IC BUS ICSB2010
IC BUS RECB2010
IC BUS RESB2010
INTERNATIONAL 13002010
INTERNATIONAL 32002010
INTERNATIONAL 33002010
INTERNATIONAL 41002010
INTERNATIONAL 42002010
INTERNATIONAL 43002010
INTERNATIONAL 4300M2010 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
INTERNATIONAL 44002010
INTERNATIONAL 5500I2010
INTERNATIONAL 5600I2010
INTERNATIONAL 5900I2010
INTERNATIONAL 73002010
INTERNATIONAL 74002010
INTERNATIONAL 75002010
INTERNATIONAL 76002010
INTERNATIONAL 85002010
INTERNATIONAL 86002010
INTERNATIONAL 92002010
INTERNATIONAL 94002010
INTERNATIONAL 99002010
INTERNATIONAL DURASTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL PAYSTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL TRANSTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2010
WORKHORSE W422010
WORKHORSE W622010

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
09V4250002009-10-30. ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK26002562026-02-05. Service bulletin. This article is intended to provide information for how to program International Engines that have been sold to another company and installed in a chassis that does NOT have an International VIN Number. This may include Detroit Series 40 engines, Perkins, Street Sweepers, Cranes, Fire Trucks, Generators, Blower motors, and more.
IK26000902026-02-05. Other. New CARB Idle Reduction Change Request
IK26000472026-02-05. Service bulletin. Engine replacements for all International engines will need to follow this procedure.
IK08004072024-03-06. Service bulletin. Starter Diagnostics and warranty claim procedure; all engines EXCLUDING Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmission or PSI engine.
IK26000692023-10-05. Service bulletin. How to request a horsepower quote; all International and Cummins engines
IK12013912023-08-02. Service bulletin. Snap-On torque wrench requirement for all big bore engine connecting rod bolts; A26, MaxxForce 13, N13 engines
IK12014762023-04-07. Service bulletin. Rebuilding cylinder heads on certain EPA 2010 MaxxForce 11/13, N13, and A26 Engines
IK08004072023-04-07. Service bulletin. Starter diagnostics and warranty claim procedure for all engines and all chassis EXCLUDING vehicles equipped with PSI engines or Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmissions
IK12014762023-03-07. Service bulletin. Rebuilding Cylinder Heads on Certain International MaxxForce 11/13 engines and all International N13 and A26 engines
IK12014722022-10-05. Service bulletin. Pico Scope CCOS (Crankcase Separator Test)