WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin LI32-22-P-047927

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10038024
Published by NHTSA2011-06-09
Manufacturer's numberLI32-22-P-047927
Manufacturer's date2011-02-02
NHTSA componentSUSPENSION

NHTSA's summary

MERCEDES-BENZ: THERE ARE DEFECTIVE CONNECTING CABLES THAT ARE DRAINING THE AIRMATIC COMPRESSOR CAUSING THE AIRMATIC LIGHT TO COME ON. *RM

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Suspension

Vehicles listed
MERCEDES BENZ CLS5002009
MERCEDES BENZ CLS552009
MERCEDES BENZ CLS5502009
MERCEDES BENZ E3002009
MERCEDES BENZ E5002009
MERCEDES BENZ E552009
MERCEDES BENZ E5502009
MERCEDES BENZ ML3202009
MERCEDES BENZ R3202009
MERCEDES BENZ R5002009
MERCEDES BENZ R632009
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG CLS632009
MERCEDES-BENZ AMG E632009
MERCEDES-BENZ E3502010
MERCEDES-BENZ GL3202011
MERCEDES-BENZ GL4502011
MERCEDES-BENZ GL5502011
MERCEDES-BENZ ML3502011
MERCEDES-BENZ ML5002011
MERCEDES-BENZ ML632011
MERCEDES-BENZ R3502009
MERCEDES-BENZ S5502010
MERCEDES-BENZ S6002010
MERCEDES-BENZ S632010
MERCEDES-BENZ S652010

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.