WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin TSI-10-16-06R

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10037210
Published by NHTSA2011-05-11
Manufacturer's numberTSI-10-16-06R
Manufacturer's date2010-10-01
NHTSA componentSEAT BELTS:FRONT; SEAT BELTS

NHTSA's summary

NAVISTAR: SEAT BELTS INSTALLED ARE FROM A NEW SUPPLIER AND ARE NOT INTERCHANGEABLE WITH THE OLD ONES. *RM

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Seat belts

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 32002010
INTERNATIONAL 42002010
INTERNATIONAL 43002010
INTERNATIONAL 44002010
INTERNATIONAL 73002010
INTERNATIONAL 74002010
INTERNATIONAL 75002010
INTERNATIONAL 76002010
INTERNATIONAL 77002009
INTERNATIONAL 85002010
INTERNATIONAL 86002010
INTERNATIONAL DURASTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL LONESTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2010
INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR2011

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK16002582020-04-02. Service bulletin. Cleaning and Disinfecting Trucks and Buses
1216022017-08-16. Service bulletin. Change in Seat Belt Manufacturer - Inspection and Replacements