WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK-1200195

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10027604
Published by NHTSA2009-01-27
Manufacturer's numberIK-1200195
Manufacturer's date2014-01-31
ReplacesIK-1200195-A
NHTSA componentENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:ENGINE:DIESEL

NHTSA's summary

INTERNATIONAL TRUCK: VIBRATION DAMPER BOLTS COMING LOOSE ON TRUCKS ORDERED WITH FRONT MOUNT PTO ACCOMMODATION (001285) AND MAXXFORCE 1-6 ENGINES. *PE UPDATED 3/12/2014 *JS

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Engine

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 43002007
INTERNATIONAL 44002007
INTERNATIONAL 73002007
INTERNATIONAL 74002007
INTERNATIONAL 75002007
INTERNATIONAL 85002007

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
08V0890002008-02-27. ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK26000472026-02-05. Service bulletin. Engine replacements for all International engines will need to follow this procedure.
IK08004072024-03-06. Service bulletin. Starter Diagnostics and warranty claim procedure; all engines EXCLUDING Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmission or PSI engine.
IK26000692023-10-05. Service bulletin. How to request a horsepower quote; all International and Cummins engines
IK12013912023-08-02. Service bulletin. Snap-On torque wrench requirement for all big bore engine connecting rod bolts; A26, MaxxForce 13, N13 engines
IK08004072023-04-07. Service bulletin. Starter diagnostics and warranty claim procedure for all engines and all chassis EXCLUDING vehicles equipped with PSI engines or Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmissions
IK12014722022-10-05. Service bulletin. Pico Scope CCOS (Crankcase Separator Test)
IK12014692022-09-07. Service bulletin. PicoScope Test One Channel RCT
IK12012412022-03-02. Service bulletin. ECM Calibration for DPF Replacement; Applies to MaxxForce Engines
IK08000742021-12-07. Service bulletin. Dual Drive Cab Throttle Position Harness for APS/IVS throttle pedals; only models with both left hand and right hand drive.
IK12012992021-10-02. Service bulletin. Engine Oil Capacities. All International electronic engines 1994 to present and Cummins ISB, ISM, or ISX engines