WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin IK0800131

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10025548
Published by NHTSA2008-08-19
Manufacturer's numberIK0800131
Manufacturer's date2008-03-12
NHTSA componentELECTRICAL SYSTEM

NHTSA's summary

LOSE ALL OF GAUGES WHEN HOOKED UP WITH DLB. APPLIES TO ALL VEHICLES WITH ESC'S OR BC'S. *PE

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Electrical system

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 13002007
INTERNATIONAL 1300FBC2007
INTERNATIONAL 30002007
INTERNATIONAL 32002007
INTERNATIONAL 33002007
INTERNATIONAL 40002007 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
INTERNATIONAL 42002007
INTERNATIONAL 43002007
INTERNATIONAL 44002007
INTERNATIONAL 5500I2007
INTERNATIONAL 5600I2007
INTERNATIONAL 5900I2007
INTERNATIONAL 70002007 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
INTERNATIONAL 73002007
INTERNATIONAL 74002007
INTERNATIONAL 75002007
INTERNATIONAL 76002007
INTERNATIONAL 77002007
INTERNATIONAL 80002007
INTERNATIONAL 85002007
INTERNATIONAL 86002007
INTERNATIONAL 90002007 (the catalog's model; the bulletin names a series or trim of it)
INTERNATIONAL 91002007
INTERNATIONAL 92002007
INTERNATIONAL 9200I2007
INTERNATIONAL 94002007
INTERNATIONAL 9400I2007
INTERNATIONAL 99002007
INTERNATIONAL 9900I2007
INTERNATIONAL 9900IX2007
INTERNATIONAL CF5002007
INTERNATIONAL CF6002007
INTERNATIONAL CXT2007
INTERNATIONAL MXT2007
INTERNATIONAL PROSTAR2007
INTERNATIONAL RXT2007

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.

Recalls for the same vehicles and component
20180432018-01-22. Electrical
14V0370002014-02-04. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
09V1950002009-06-01. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:12V/24V/48V BATTERY:CABLES
20081962008-06-05. Electrical
08V2580002008-06-05. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
07V2270002007-06-05. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:ALTERNATOR/GENERATOR/REGULATOR
07V0200002007-01-29. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:12V/24V/48V BATTERY:CABLES
20070162007-01-22. Electrical

A recall listed here may apply to some of the same vehicles. Only the manufacturer can say whether it applies to one vehicle.

Other bulletins for the same vehicles and component
IK26001592026-08-06. Service bulletin. There are two ways to program 5000 and 9000 odometer. You can use Intune or Instrument Cluster Program also known as IPC to correctly set the mileage for the odometer.
IK43000352026-03-04. Service bulletin. This tool is designed to compare Diamond Logic feature data across multiple vehicle configuration files. It allows users to quickly load files either manually or directly from the Diamond Logic Builder Vehicles folder using VIN-based selection. As files are added or removed, the comparison runs automatically with no manual action required. The program presents results in an interactive table that shows feature codes, descriptions, access levels, and whether each feature is present in each selected file. Built-in search, filtering, and sorting make it easy to locate specific features or focus only on differences between files. Column visibility can be customized to show or hide descriptions and access information as needed. Users can remove files individually or clear all files at once, with results updating instantly. The tool also includes reporting and export options that reflect exactly what is visible on screen, allowing results to be printed, copied, saved as text, or exported to CSV for use in Excel or other spreadsheet tools. Overall, the program streamlines the process of comparing vehicle feature configurations, helping users quickly identify differences, validate setups, and document results without manual comparison or external tools.
IK08004072024-03-06. Service bulletin. Starter Diagnostics and warranty claim procedure; all engines EXCLUDING Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmission or PSI engine.
IK08003512023-12-05. Service bulletin. J1939 Data Link Source Address Information
IK08003512023-09-02. Service bulletin. J1939 Data Link Source Address Information
IKo8000802023-09-02. Service bulletin. J1939 Data Link Troubleshooting
IK08004072023-04-07. Service bulletin. Starter diagnostics and warranty claim procedure for all engines and all chassis EXCLUDING vehicles equipped with PSI engines or Cummins ISB engine with Allison transmissions
IK08003512022-12-07. Service bulletin. J1939 Data link source address information
IK08006102022-09-07. Service bulletin. PicoScope Test Resistance and Ohmmeter
IK08006092022-09-07. Service bulletin. PicoScope Test for Datalink (CAN) Health Shorts & opens