WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 051501

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10012848
Published by NHTSA2005-04-01
Manufacturer's number051501
Manufacturer's date2005-02-01
NHTSA componentFUEL SYSTEM, OTHER:STORAGE:TANK ASSEMBLY

NHTSA's summary

DUAL FUEL TANK TRANSFER PUMP SYSTEM WITH TWO WIRE FUEL TRANSFER PUMP TROUBLESHOOTING. INTERNATIONAL. *TT

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Fuel system, Fuel tank

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 42002002
INTERNATIONAL 43002002
INTERNATIONAL 44002002
INTERNATIONAL 73002002
INTERNATIONAL 74002002
INTERNATIONAL 75002002
INTERNATIONAL 76002002
INTERNATIONAL 85002002
INTERNATIONAL 86002002

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.