WenmarOpen by Wenmar Pro

Service bulletin 041603

A bulletin is a manufacturer's communication to its dealers, as NHTSA indexes it. The summary is NHTSA's. The document is the manufacturer's: read it at NHTSA. A bulletin is not a recall, and listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned.

The communication, as NHTSA indexes it (as of 2026-10-19)
TypeService bulletin
NHTSA id10007987
Published by NHTSA2004-07-19
Manufacturer's number041603
Manufacturer's date2004-06-01
NHTSA componentVISIBILITY:REARVIEW MIRRORS/DEVICES

NHTSA's summary

DESIGN CHANGES TO SIDE MOUNTED MIRRORS FOR HPV MODELS. *MJ

The document

No address for NHTSA's copy can be built for this communication. Ask the dealer for it by the manufacturer's number.

Components

Glass, wipers and mirrors, Mirrors

Vehicles listed
INTERNATIONAL 42002004
INTERNATIONAL 43002004
INTERNATIONAL 44002004
INTERNATIONAL 73002004
INTERNATIONAL 74002004
INTERNATIONAL 75002004
INTERNATIONAL 76002004
INTERNATIONAL 85002004
INTERNATIONAL 86002004

Listing a model year does not mean every vehicle of it is concerned: the document says which.